How to Contact Us PAC'11 Local Organizing Committee PAC'11 Organizing Committee PAC'11 Scientific Program Committee PAC'11 Scientific Program Coordination Committee
Author Information Abstract Submission Main & Sub Classifications Posters Paper Preparation Paper Submission Information for PAC'11 Speakers
Important Dates Student Program Teacher's Day Satellite Meetings Accommodations Directions to Event Conference Venue PAC’11 Awards Social Program Companion Program Getting to and around New York Nearby Attractions Tour Information Local Weather Visiting Brookhaven Disclaimer
Industrial Exhibits Information Sponsorship Information PAC'11 Sponsors Industrial Exhibitors List
Participant List Exhibitor Participant List
Final Proceedings Scientific Program PAC'11 Guide PAC'11 Mobile

PAC’11 Scientific Program Coordination Committee

Name Institution Role
Vladimir N Litvinenko BNL, USA Chair
William Barletta MIT, USA Associate chair, Tutorials
Samuel Krinsky BNL, USA Associate chair, Deputy for Light sources
Valeri A Lebedev FNAL, USA Session coordinator for Colliders
Rod Gerig ANL, USA Session coordinator for Light Sources and FELs
Patric Muggli USC Session coordinator for Advanced Concepts and Future Directions
Matt Poelker JLAB, USA Session coordinator for Sources and Medium Energy Accelerators
Alex Chao SLAC, USA PAC'13 SPC chair, Session coordinator for Beam Dynamics
Alan Todd AES, USA Session coordinator for Applications of Accelerators,
Technology Transfer, Industry
William (Jeff) Corbett SLAC, USA IPAC'12 SPC chair SSRL, Session coordinator for Instrumentation & Controls
Steve Gourlay LBNL PAC'13 chair, Session coordinator for Accelerator Technology
Frank Zimmermann CERN, Switzerland Deputy, Colliders
Chan Joshi UCLA Deputy, Advanced Concepts and Future Directions
Ivan Bazarov Cornell University Deputy, Sources and Medium Energy
Viatcheslav Danilov ORNL, USA Deputy, Beam Dynamics
Rok Ursic Instrumentation Technologies,
Slovenija
Instrumentation Technologies Deputy, Applications of Accelerators,
Technology Transfer, Industry
Shane Koscielniak TRIUMF, Canada PAC'09 SPC chair, Deputy, Instrumentation & Controls
Giorgio Apollinari FNAL Deputy, Accelerator Technology
Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz CERN, Switzerland Coordination, SPMS, JACoW, Editing, Associate member
Akira Noda ICR, Kyoto University, Japan IPAC'10 SPC chair, Representative for IPAC'10

PAC'11 Local Organizing Committee
PAC'11 Organizing Committee
PAC'11 Scientific Program Committee

Top of Page

Last Modified: December 9, 2010