BERA Volleyball League Rosters


Open League A


Edge of Chaos

Name M/F Role
Gene Van Buren M Captain
Chongai Kuang M Co-Captain
Allen Jones M .
James Ackley M .
Fernando Benito M .
David Levy M .
Brian Heflich M .

Empire

Name M/F Role
Travis Shrey M Captain
Alain Domingo M Co-Captain
Dan Mullaly M .
Greg Marr M .
Tom Hayes M .
Ruimei Ma F .
Salvatore Polizzo M .

EZ Pass

Name M/F Role
Jeffery Mitchell M Captain
Jay Adams M Co-Captain
Cecilia Sanchez Hanke F .
Dario Arena M .
Sasha Bazilevski M .
Jesse de Boer M .
Christopher Turbush M .

Volley Llama

Name M/F Role
Jen Bohon F Captain
Wayne Lewis M Co-Captain
Tom Tsang M .
Yuri Smirnov M .
Alin Tirziu M .
Pavol Juhas M .

Open League B


Bikers and Spikers

Name M/F Role
Jay Adams M Captain
Dan Mullaly M Co-Captain
John de Boer M .
Gloria de Boer F .
Sasha Bazilevski M .
Michelle Voelker F .
John Butler M .
Stephen Voelker M .
Brian Heflich M .

Block Party

Name M/F Role
Heather Turbush F Captain
Tony Mendez M Co-Captain
Christopher Turbush M .
John Van Houten M .
Kevin Heinrich M .
David Levy M .
Joe Zipper M .
Dawn Levy F .

Dodging Bullets

Name M/F Role
Jenn OConnor F Captain
Alain Domingo M Co-Captain
Izzy Garcia M .
Chongai Kuang M .
Dina Tullo F .
Katherine Joos F .
Sophia Marneris F .
Travis Shrey M .
Tom Hayes M .

Quantum of Shank

Name M/F Role
Cecilia Sanchez Hanke F Captain
Gene Van Buren M Co-Captain
Art Sedlacek M .
Michael Cowell F .
Dario Arena M .
Michelle Wilinski F .
Jennifer Arena F .
Marie Van Buren F .

Setting Ducks

Name M/F Role
Dawn Farrell F Captain
Jen Bohon F Co-Captain
George Morgan M .
Norman Day M .
Peter Ferrara M .
Wayne Lewis M .
Jeffery Mitchell M .
Doug Paquette M .
Beth Schwaner F .

The Wall

Name M/F Role
Johnny Kirkland M Captain
Marc Allaire M Co-Captain
Yuri Smirnov M .
Alin Tirziu M .
Loredana Tirziu F .
Tom Tsang M .
Carlos Gamboa M .

Mixed League 2


Ball Hogs

Name M/F Role
Mike Stangel M Captain
Sue Wells F Co-Captain
Maria Schmidt F .
Darcy Mallon F .
JoAnn Reed F .
John Blydenburgh M .
Tracy Blydenburgh F .
Don Mackay M .
Frank Teich M .
Allan Corby M .
Dale Galante M .
Keith Klaus M .

Court Jesters

Name M/F Role
Bill Behrens M Captain
Rick Wagener M Co-Captain
Sue Behrens F .
Biays Bowerman M .
Nancy Warren F .
Michelle Holbrook F .
Jim Meier M .
Terry Meier F .
Stephanie Meier F .
Toby Levine M .
Inga Hebbelmann F .
Breana Behrens F .

Late Entry

Name M/F Role
Rich Alles M Captain
Sabine Kessler F Co-Captain
Gary Polonski M .
Dom Milidantri M .
Wayne Lewis M .
Kim Ely F .
Debbie Brodbar F .
Christina Ratzke F .

New Blood

Name M/F Role
Jesse Schmalzle M Captain
John de Boer M Co-Captain
Donna Schmalzle F .
Gloria de Boer F .
Stephanie Steinhauff F .
Tom Dilgen M .
Sindy Tenreiro F .
Claudia Jones F .

Set It First

Name M/F Role
Peter Bonti M Captain
David Peter M Co-Captain
Kerry Bonti F .
Debbie Snyder F .
Dina Tullo F .
Alison Schwarz F .
John Lockwood M .
Shaniece Bell F .
John Addessi M .
Robert Gerry M .
Kristie Bonti F .
Jenn OConnor F .

Team Bad Pass

Name M/F Role
Heather Turbush F Captain
Paul Humbert M Co-Captain
Sophia Marneris F .
Timur Shaftan M .
Dawn Levy F .
Kevin Heinrich M .
Joann Giambalvo F .
Kathy Nasta F .
Joe Zipper M .

Mixed League 3


All Sets Off

Name M/F Role
Debbie Snyder F Captain
Kerry Bonti F Co-Captain
David Peter M .
Peter Bonti M .
Grace Webster F .
Kristie Bonti F .
Chris Cullen M .
Vanessa Cullen F .
Reggie Sanchez M .

Cobbled Together

Name M/F Role
Gary Polonski M Captain
Sabine Kessler F Co-Captain
Anthony Mantone M .
Debbie Brodbar F .
Paul Redman M .
Kim Ely F .
Kirsten Thieme F .
Caitlin Harper F .
Dom Milidantri M .
Dave Dono M .
Caroline Ruberto F .

Upton Ups

Name M/F Role
Patti Bender F Captain
Jessie Wilke F Co-Captain
Twig Bender M .
Joseph Bender M .
Kevin Heinrich M .
Jim Jardine M .
Brigitte Kimble F .
Bob Marascia M .
Lois Marascia F .
Ann Meier F .
Mary Grace Meier F .
Ed Sperry M .

Volley of the Dolls

Name M/F Role
Michelle Wilinski F Captain
Michelle Holbrook F Co-Captain
Ashleigh Baber F .
Megan Bourassa F .
Erin Gettler F .
Regina Nash F .
Inga Hebbelmann F .
Stefanie Lasota F .


Maintained by Jeffery T. Mitchell
(mitchell@bnl.gov)

Generated automatically on 2012/10/08 15:58:07