EDM @ BNL
Brookhaven National Laboratory
Bldg. 510A
P.O. Box 5000
Upton, NY 11973-5000

Ph: (631) 344-3881
Fax: (631) 344-5568

Storage Ring EDM Collaboration Members

Brookhaven National Laboratory Prefix: 631-
Mei Bai send e-mail 344-3397
John Benante send e-mail 344-2745
Johan Bengtsson send e-mail 344-2379
Gerald Bennett send e-mail  
Michael Blaskiewicz send e-mail 344-7049
Kevin Brown send e-mail 344-4409
Peter Cameron send e-mail 344-7657
Alexei Fedotov send e-mail 344-5479
Ramesh Gupta send e-mail 344-4805
Haixin Huang send e-mail 344-5446
Astrid Imig send e-mail 812-855-2931
Richard Larsen send e-mail 344-3810
Donald Lazarus send e-mail 344-3959
Fanglei Lin send e-mail 344-3478
Alfredo Luccio send e-mail 344-7699
William MacKay send e-mail 344-3076
Nikolay Malitsky send e-mail 344-7462
William Marciano send e-mail 344-3151
Wuzheng Meng send e-mail 344-2120
William Morse send e-mail 344-3959
Sumanta Nayak send e-mail 344-4126
Brett Parker send e-mail 344-3231
Philip Pile send e-mail 344-4643
Boris Podobedov send e-mail 344-3701
Venetios Polychronakos send e-mail 344-3982
Vadim Ptitsyn send e-mail 344-7714
Deepak Raparia send e-mail 344-4849
Sergio Rescia send e-mail 344-4232
Thomas Russo send e-mail 344-7330
Yannis Semertzidis* send e-mail 344-3881
Nikolaos Simos send e-mail 344-7229
Anatoli Zelenski send e-mail 344-8387
Indiana University Prefix: 812-
Edward Stephenson send e-mail 855-5469
W. Michael Snow send e-mail 855-7914
KVI, Groningen, NL Prefix: +31-50-
Klaus Jungmann send e-mail 363-3553
Gerco Onderwater send e-mail 363-3557
Marlène da Silva e Silva send e-mail 363-6192
Cornell University, NY Prefix: 607-
Georg Hoffstaetter send e-mail 255-5197
Yuri Orlov send e-mail 255-3502
Valery Shemelin send e-mail 255-5731
Richard Talman send e-mail 255-5017
INFN, Italy Prefix: +39-
Danilo Babusci send e-mail 6-9403-2755
Giovanni Cantatore send e-mail  
Alberto Facco send e-mail  
Anna Ferrari send e-mail  
Marco Incagli send e-mail  
Paolo Levi Sandri send e-mail  
Dario Moricciani send e-mail  
Giuseppe Ruoso send e-mail  
Graziano Venanzoni send e-mail  
Guido Zavattini send e-mail  
Regis University, CO Prefix: 303-
Frederick Gray send e-mail 458-3564
Istanbul Technical University, TR Prefix +90-212-
Cenap Özben send e-mail 285-6990
Selçuk Hacıömeroğlu send e-mail  
NCSR Demokritos, GR Prefix: +30-210-
George Daskalakis send e-mail
Georgios Fanourakis send e-mail 650-3525
Theodoros Geralis send e-mail 650-3536
University of Patras, GR Prefix: +30-261-
Vassilis Anastassopoulos send e-mail 099-6147
Ioannis Haritantis send e-mail 099-6060
Spiros Vlassis send e-mail 099-6071
Alexandros Vradis send e-mail 099-7481
Konstantin Zioutas send e-mail 099-7696; 6062; CERN: +41-22-767-8564
Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, GR Prefix: +30-231-
Theodore Laopoulos send e-mail 099-8215
Stylianos Siskos send e-mail 099-8056
CEA, Saclay, F Prefix: 
Yannis Giomataris send e-mail  
University of Massachusetts Prefix: 413-
David Kawall send e-mail 545-2019
University College, London, UK Prefix: +44-20-7679
Alexey Lyapin send e-mail 3454
Michigan State University Prefix: 517-
Martin Berz send e-mail 884-5583
Kyoko Makino send e-mail 884-5591
Boston University, MA Prefix: 617-
James Miller send e-mail 353-2659
University of Virginia Prefix: 434-
Stefan Baessler send e-mail 243-1024
COSY, Jülich, D Prefix: +49-2461-
Ralf Gebel send e-mail 61-3097
Christoph Hanhart send e-mail 61-5137
Andreas Lehrach send e-mail 61-6453
Bernd Lorentz send e-mail 61-5944
Rudolf Maier send e-mail 61-3980
Sig Martin send e-mail 61-4740
Dieter Prasuhn send e-mail 61-3540
Frank Rathmann send e-mail 61-4558
Hans Stockhorst send e-mail 61-5468
Hans Stroeher send e-mail 61-4408
Budker Institute for Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk, Russia Prefix: 
Boris Khazin send e-mail  
Iosif Khriplovich send e-mail  
Ivan Koop send e-mail  
Sergei Redin send e-mail  
Yuri Shatunov send e-mail  
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia Prefix: 
Anatoly Sidorin send e-mail  
Research Institute for Nuclear Problems, Belarusian State University Prefix: 
Alexander Silenko send e-mail  

*Spokesperson

Top of Page

Last Modified: April 15, 2010
Please forward all questions about this site to: Yannis Semertzidis