LaTex template Registered Attendees Accommodations Directions to Event Getting to and around New York Nearby Attractions Local Weather Visiting Brookhaven Disclaimer
Fifth Circular Fourth Circular Third Circular Second Circular First Circular

Committees

International Advisory Committee
Ani Aprahamian - University of Notre Dame (USA) James W. Behrens - U.S. Navy (retired)
George Bertsch - University of Washington (USA) Anatoly Blokhin - Obninsk (Russia)
Peter Bond - BNL (USA) Michaele Bradey-Rapp - PNNL (USA)
J. Blair Briggs - INL (USA) Mark Chadwick - LANL (USA)
Jonghwa Chang - KAERI (Korea) Jolie Cizewski - Rutgers University (USA)
Yaron Danon - RPI (USA) Cyrille De Saint Jean - CEA (France)
Michael Dunn - ORNL (USA) Ameenah Farhan - Kuwait University (Kuwait)
Jim Felty - NNSA - DOE (USA) Phillip Finck - INL (USA)
Richard Firestone - LBNL (USA) Robin Forrest - IAEA/NDS
Fausto Fraceschini - Westinghouse (USA) Tokio Fukahori - JAEA (Japan)
Sydney Gales - GANIL (France) S. Ganesan - BARC (India)
Patrick Griffin - Sandia (USA) Jim Gulliford - OECD/NEA
Masayuki Igashira - Tokio IT (Japan) Anatoly Ignatyuk - Obninsk (Russia)
Tony Hill - INL (USA) Kenji Ishibashi - Kyushu University (Japan)
Makoto Ishikawa - JAEA (Japan) Robert Jacqmin - CEA (France)
Franz Käppeler - Karlsruhe (Germany) Toshihiko Kawano - LANL (USA)
Arthur Kerman - MIT (USA) Arjan Koning - NRG (The Netherlands)
Young-Ouk Lee - KAERI (Korea) Sylvie Leray - CEA (France)
Francisco Leszczynski - CNEA (Argentina) Vladimir Maslov - BAS (Belarus)
Richard McKnight - ANL (USA) Dennis McNabb - LLNL (USA)
Pavel Obložinský - Slovak Academy of Sciences (Slovakia) Arjan Plompen - IRRM (Belgium)
Syed M. Qaim - Juelich (Germany) Berta Rubio - University of Valencia (Spain)
Massimo Salvatores - INL (USA) Alain Santamarina - CEA (France)
Brad Sherrill - Michigan State University (USA) John Shultz - DoE - EM (USA)
Balraj Singh - McMaster University (Canada) Robert Tribble - Texas A&M University (USA)
Ram Tripathi - NASA (USA) Andrej Trkov - Jozef Stefan Institute (Slovenia)
Haihong Xia - CIAE (China) Tadashi Yoshida - Tokyo City University (Japan)
Victor Zamfir - IFIN-HH (Romania) Michael Zerkle - Bettis Atomic Power Laboratory (USA)
Zhixiang Zhao - CIAE (China) Ge Zhigang - CIAE (China)
International Program Committee
Daniel Abriola - IAEA/NDS Goran Arbanas - ORNL (USA)
Georges Audi - CSNSM Orsay (France) Eric Bauge - CEA (France)
Marie-Martine Bé - CEA (France) Alex Brown - Michigan State University (USA)
Patrick Brantley - LLNL (USA) Roberto Capote - IAEA/NDS
Allan Carlson - NIST (USA) Brett Carlson - Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica (Brazil)
Satoshi Chiba - JAEA (Japan) Young-Sik Cho - KAERI (Korea)
Dermott Cullen - LLNL (USA) Iris Dillmann - GSI (Germany)
Emmeric Dupont - OECD/NEA Walter Furman - JINR (Russia)
Stephane Goriely - Université Libre de Bruxelles (Belgium) Chris Gould - North Carolina State Univ. (USA)
Robert Haight - LANL (USA) John Hardy - Texas A&M University (USA)
Osamu Iwamoto - JAEA (Japan) Ashok Jain - IIT (India)
Andy Johnson - Black Hills State University (USA) Skip Kahler - LANL (USA)
S. Kailas - BARC (India) Jun-ichi Katakura - JAEA (Japan)
Tibor Kibedi - ANU (Australia) Filip Kondev - ANL (USA)
Luiz Leal - ORNL (USA) Helmut Leeb - Vienna T.U. (Austria)
Robert Little - LANL (USA) Ping Liu - CIAE (China)
Margaret McMahan - Sanford Underground Laboratory (USA) Robert Mills - Nexia Solutions (UK)
Erich Ormand - LLNL (USA) Giuseppe Palmiotti - INL (USA)
Sandro Pelloni - PSI (Switzerland) Heikki Penttila - University of Jyvaskyla (Finland)
Massimo Pescarini - ENEA (Italy) Bernd Pfeiffer - GSI (Germany)
Krzysztof Rykaczewski - ORNL (USA) Peter Schillebeeckx - IRMM (Belgium)
Darek Seweryniak - ANL (USA) Keiichi Shibata - JAEA (Japan)
Sunniva Siem - University of Oslo (Norway) Mihaela Sin - University of Bucharest (Romania)
Donald Smith - ANL (USA) Michael Smith - ORNL (USA)
Jean-Christophe Sublet - CCFE (UK) Jose Tain - University of Valencia (Spain)
Patrick Talou - LANL (USA) Betty Tsang - Michigan State University (USA)
Pieter Van Isacker - GANIL (France) Yukinobu Watanabe - Kyushu University (Japan)
Michael Wiescher - University of Notre Dame (USA) Mark Williams - ORNL (USA)
Ruirui Xu - CIAE (China) Sherry Yennello - Texas A&M University (USA)
Winfried Zwermann - GRS (Germany)  
Conference Chairs
Mike HermanAlejandro Sonzogni
Conference Secretary
Yvette Malavet-Blum
Local Organizing Committee
Ramon ArcillaDavid Brown
Sam HoblitTim Johnson
Elizabeth McCutchanSaid Mughabghab
Gustavo NobreAnnalia Palumbo
Boris PritychenkoJagdish Tuli
National Nuclear Data Center
Brookhaven National Laboratory

Top of Page

Last Modified: June 19, 2012