How to Contact Us PAC'11 Local Organizing Committee PAC'11 Organizing Committee PAC'11 Scientific Program Committee PAC'11 Scientific Program Coordination Committee
Author Information Abstract Submission Main & Sub Classifications Posters Paper Preparation Paper Submission Information for PAC'11 Speakers
Important Dates Student Program Teacher's Day Satellite Meetings Accommodations Directions to Event Conference Venue PAC’11 Awards Social Program Companion Program Getting to and around New York Nearby Attractions Tour Information Local Weather Visiting Brookhaven Disclaimer
Industrial Exhibits Information Sponsorship Information PAC'11 Sponsors Industrial Exhibitors List
Participant List Exhibitor Participant List
Final Proceedings Scientific Program PAC'11 Guide PAC'11 Mobile

PAC’11 Scientific Program Committee

Advanced Concepts and Future Directions

  • Patric Muggli University (USC)
  • Chan Joshi University (UCLA)
  • Joseph Bisognano (University, W-Madison)
  • David Bruhwiler (Tech-X)
  • John Cary (University, Colorado)
  • Swapan Chattopadhyay (Cockcroft Inst.)
  • Eric Colby (SLAC)
  • Eric Esarey (LBNL)
  • Dustin Froula (LLNL)
  • Wei Gai (ANL)
  • Akira Noda (ICR, Kyoto University)
  • Tor Raubenheimer (SLAC)
  • Luca Serafini (INFN/LASA)
  • Vladimir Shiltsev (FNAL)
  • Pavel Snopok (University, UC Riverside)
  • Hyyong Suk (GIST)
  • Michael Syphers (FNAL)
  • William E. White (SLAC)

Applications of Accelerators, Technology Transfer, Industry

  • Alan Todd (AES)
  • Rok Ursic (Instrumentation Technologies)
  • Julien Bergoz (BERGOZ Instrumentation)
  • Hans Bluem (AES)
  • Yu-Jiuan Chen (LLNL)
  • Bruce M Dunham (University, Cornell)
  • Thomas Glassmacher (MSU/NSCL)
  • Edward P Hartouni (LLNL)
  • Søren Pape Møller (University, Aarhus)
  • Marie Helene (Moscatello GANIL)
  • Alex Murokh (RadiaBeam Technologies)
  • Petr Ostroumov (ANL)
  • Concetta Ronsivalle (ENEA C.R. Frascati)
  • Stan Schriber (MSU)
  • Thiraphat Vilaithong (FNRF)
  • Arlene (Wu) Zhang (BNL)

Beam Dynamics & EM fields

  • Alex Chao (SLAC)
  • Viatcheslav Danilov (ORNL)
  • Rick Baartman (TRIUMF)
  • Moses Chung (FNAL)
  • David P Grote (LLNL)
  • Katherine Harkay (ANL)
  • Sergey Ivanov (IHEP Protvino)
  • Kwok Ko (SLAC)
  • Shyh-Yuan Lee (University, Indiana)
  • Steven M Lund (LLNL)
  • Renato Pakter (UFRGS)
  • Hong Qin (University, Princeton)
  • David S Robin (LBNL)
  • Steven J Russell (LANL)
  • Robert D. Ryne (LBNL)
  • Robert Zwaska (FNAL)

Colliders

  • Valeri Lebedev (FNAL)
  • Frank Zimmermann (CERN)
  • Kazunori Akai (KEK)
  • Yuri Alexahin (FNAL)
  • Philip Burrows (JAI)
  • Wolfram Fischer (BNL)
  • Jie Gao (IHEP Beijing)
  • Hafeez Hoorani (NCP)
  • Vladimir Litvinenko (BNL)
  • Richard Milner (University, MIT)
  • Satoshi Ozaki (BNL)
  • Thomas Roser (BNL)
  • Elena Shaposhnikova (CERN)
  • Jeffrey Smith (SLAC)
  • Dejan Trbojevic (BNL)

Instrumentation & Controls

  • Jeff Corbett (SLAC)
  • Shane Koscielniak (TRIUMF)
  • Sasha Alekandrov (ORNL)
  • John Fox (SLAC)
  • Douglas Gilpatrick (LANL)
  • Lawrence Hoff (BNL)
  • Wenhui Huang (TUB)
  • Mitsutaka Kanazawa (NIRS)
  • Michiko Minty (BNL)
  • Ralph J Pasquinelli (FNAL)
  • Fulvia Pilat (Jlab)
  • Mark Plesko (COSYLAB)
  • Thomas Shea (ORNL)
  • Karen White (ORNL)

PAC'11 Local Organizing Committee
PAC'11 Organizing Committee
PAC'11 Scientific Program Coordination Committee

Light Sources and FELs

  • Rod Gerig (ANL)
  • Samuel Krinsky (BNL)
  • Sandra Biedron (ANL)
  • Mike Borland (ANL)
  • Hans Braun (PSI)
  • Mark DeJong (CLS)
  • Mikael Eriksson (MAX-lab)
  • Robert Hettel (SLAC)
  • Georg Hoffstaetter (University, Cornell)
  • Yen-Chieh Huang (NTHU)
  • Heung-Sik Kang (PAL)
  • Wei-min Li (USTC/NSRL)
  • Liu Lin (LNLS)
  • Hideaki Ohgaki (Kyoto IAE)
  • Claudio Pellegrini (University, UCLA)
  • Montserrat Pont (ALBA)
  • Vadim Sajaev (ANL)
  • Victor P Suller (LSU)
  • Hitoshi Tanaka (RIKEN/SPring-8)
  • Pedro Tavares (LNLS)
  • Richard Walker (Diamond)
  • Marion White (ANL)
  • Ying Wu (University, Duke)
  • Zhentang Zhao (SSRC)
  • Amor Nadji (SOLEIL)
  • Oleg Shevchenko (BINP)

Sources and Medium Energy Accelerators

  • Matt Poelker (Jlab)
  • Ivan Bazarov (University, Cornell)
  • Cristina Dimopoulu (GSI)
  • Akira Goto (RIKEN)
  • Stuart Henderson (ORNL)
  • Osamu Kamigaito (RIKEN)
  • Tim Koeth (University, Maryland)
  • Bernard Laune (IN2P3)
  • Robert E Laxdal (TRIUMF)
  • Rudolf Maier (FZJ)
  • Felix Marti (MSU/NSCL)
  • Lia Merminga (TRIUMF)
  • Sergei Nagaitesv (FNAL)
  • Eduard Pozdeyev (MSU/NSCL)
  • Eric Prebys (FNAL)
  • Deepak Raparia (BNL)
  • Amit Roy (IUAC)
  • Lawrence Rybarcyk (LANL)
  • Fernando Sannibale (LBNL)
  • Martin Stockli (ORNL)
  • John Thomason (STFC/RAL/ISIS)
  • Jiawen Xia (IN2P3)
  • Tianjue Zhang (CIAE)

OC Members Without Session Assignment

  • Dave Sutter (University, Maryland)
  • Andrew Hutton (Jlab)
  • Christoph Leemann (Jlab)
  • Paul Schmor (TRIUMF)
  • Shin-ichi Kurokawa (KEK)
  • Vinod C. Sahni (RRCAT)

Special Roles

  • William Barletta (Univerisity, MIT)
  • Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz (CERN)

Observers

  • Andy Wolski (Cockcroft Inst.)
  • Oliver Brüning (CERN)
  • Caterina Biscari (INF)

Top of Page

Last Modified: December 9, 2010