BNL Home
12th International Conference on Synchrotron Radiation Instrumentation (SRI 2015)

Conference Committees


International Advisory Committee

  • S. Dierker (BNL, NSLS-II) – Chair
  • C. Biscari (ALBA)
  • R. Falcone (ALS)
  • T. Baumbach (ANKA)
  • S. Streiffer (APS)
  • A. Peele (AS)
  • A. Kaysser-Pyzalla (BESSY)
  • J. Brock (CHESS)
  • R. Lamb (CLS)
  • M. Tolan (DELTA)
  • A. Harrison (DLS)
  • A. Franciosi (ELETTRA)
  • C. Rizzuto (ELETTRA)
  • F. Sette (ESRF)
  • E. Weckert (HASYLAB/PETRA-III)
  • M. Taniguchi (HSRC)
  • P.D. Gupta (INDUS)
  • Y. Murakami (KEK)
  • M. Dunne (LCLS)
  • A. J. Roque da Silva (LNLS)
  • C. Quitmann (MAXLAB)
  • G. Ulm (MLS)
  • Z. Wu (NSRL)
  • S-L. Chang (NSRRC)
  • M-H. Cho (PLS)
  • S. Sujitjorn (SLRI)
  • G. Aeppli (SLS)
  • J. Daillant (SOLEIL)
  • T. Ishikawa (Spring-8/SACLA)
  • Z. Zhao (SSRF)
  • K. Gaffney (SSRL)
  • U. Arp (SURF)
  • N. Kosugi (UVSOR)
  • M. Altarelli (XFEL)

Scientific Program Committee

  • Qun Shen (BNL, NSLS-II) – Chair
  • Shinichi Adachi (IMSS, KEK)
  • Uwe Arp (SURF)
  • Uwe Bergmann (LCLS)
  • Oliver Bunk (SLS)
  • Tom Ellis (CLS)
  • Alexander Fohlisch (BESSY)
  • Alfonso Franciosi (ELETTRA)
  • Miguel Angel Garcia Aranda (ALBA)
  • Shangjr "Felix" Gwo (NSRRC)
  • Jianhua He (SSRF)
  • Britt Hedman (SSRL)
  • Michael James (AS)
  • Chung-Jong (PLS/PAL)
  • Nobuhiro Kosugi (UVSOR Sychrotron Facility)
  • G.S. Lodha (INDUS)
  • Howard Padmore (ALS)
  • Anton Plech (ANKA)
  • Christoph Quitmann (MAXLAB)
  • Trevor Rayment (DLS)
  • Christian Schroer (HASYLAB/PETRA-III)
  • Kenya Shimada (HSRC)
  • Jean Susini (ESRF)
  • Masaki Takata (SACLA/Spring-8)
  • Andrew Thompson (SOLEIL)
  • Metin Tolan (DELTA)
  • Thomas Tschentscher (XFEL)
  • Somchai Tuncharakorn (SLRI)
  • Gerhard Ulm (Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt, Germany)
  • Harry Westfahl (LNLS, CNPEM)
  • Arthur Woll (CHESS)
  • Ziyu Wu (NSRL)
  • Linda Young (APS)

Local Organizing Committee

  • Qun Shen
  • Dario Arena
  • Andrew Broadbent
  • Gretchen Cisco
  • Steve Hulbert
  • Mourad Idir
  • Ignace Jarrige
  • Sean McSweeney
  • Lisa Miller
  • Christie Nelson
  • Ronald Pindak
  • Mona S Rowe
  • Timur Shaftan
  • John Smedley
  • Tammy Stein
  • Oleg Tchoubar
  • Ryan Tappero
  • Juergen Thieme
  • Jun Wang
  • Chelsea Whyte
  • Nancye Wright
  • Paul Zschack

Top of Page

Last Modified: December 27, 2017