BNL Home

By Joe Gettlershare:

470 Staff Members Recognized at 2018 Employee Awards & VIP Service Celebration

Employee Awards

Click on the image to download a high-resolution version. "Pinnacle" 2018 employee award recipients and presenters at the 2018 Employee Awards and VIP Service Celebration. Back row, from left: Awardees Gregory Mack, Kevin Mernick, Raju Venugopalan, Charles "Chuck" Schaefer, and John Escallier; middle row, from left: Presenter Kerstin Kleese van Dam with awardees Elke Aschenauer, Barbara Jean "BJ" Carreras, Christine Carter, Kiman Ha, Chang-Jun "CJ" Liu, Sebastian Dimaiuta; front row, from left: Presenter Jack Anderson with awardees Stephen Ferrone, Stephen Springston, Salvatore Polizzo, and Donald Farnam, and Lab Director Doon Gibbs

Members of the Brookhaven Lab community gathered to recognize 470 staff for their distinguished contributions and longtime commitment to the Laboratory's mission at the 2018 Employee Awards and VIP Service Celebration, held in Berkner Hall on Sept. 21. Fifteen staff were presented with the Lab's highest accolades—the pinnacle Science & Technology, Engineering, and Brookhaven Awards—and 455 were recognized as "VIPs" with 25, 30, and 35 or more years of service in 2017 and 2018 (all are listed below).

Science & Technology Awards

Science and Technology Awardees

Click on the image to download a high-resolution version. From left: Computational Science Initiative Director Kerstin Kleese van Dam presented Science & Technology Awards to Elke Aschenauer, Raju Venugopalan, and Chang-Jun "CJ" Liu.

The Science & Technology Awards are presented to recognize distinguished contributions to the Laboratory's science and technology objectives. The 2018 awardees are:

  • Elke Aschenauer, Physics Department
  • Chang-Jun "CJ" Liu, Biology Department
  • Raju Venugopalan, Physics Department

Meet these honorees

Engineering Awards

Engineering Awardees

Click on the image to download a high-resolution version. From left: Deputy Director for Operations Jack Anderson presented Engineering Awards to Kevin Mernick, Sebastian Dimaiuta, Kiman Ha, John Escallier, Stephen Springston, and Salvatore Polizzo.

The Engineering Awards are presented to recognize distinguished contributions to the Laboratory's engineering and computing objectives. The 2018 awardees are:

  • Sebastian Dimaiuta, Superconducting Magnet Division
  • John Escallier, National Synchrotron Light Source II
  • Kiman Ha, National Synchrotron Light Source II
  • Kevin Mernick, Collider-Accelerator Department
  • Salvatore Polizzo, Collider-Accelerator Department
  • Stephen Springston, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department

Meet these honorees

Brookhaven Awards

Brookhaven Awardess

Click on the image to download a high-resolution version. From left: Lab Director Doon Gibbs presented Brookhaven Awards to Gregory Mack, Charles "Chuck" Schaefer, Barbara Jean "BJ" Carreras, Christine Carter, Stephen Ferrone, and Donald Farnam.

The Brookhaven Awards are given to recognize key contributors in support functions whose performance and achievements represent outstanding service to the Laboratory. The 2018 awardees are:

  • Barbara Jean "BJ" Carreras, Business Services Directorate
  • Christine Carter, Guest Services Division
  • Donald Farnam, Operational Support & Planning Division
  • Stephen Ferrone, Environmental Protection Division
  • Gregory Mack, Information Technology Division
  • Charles "Chuck" Schaefer, Radiological Control Division

Meet these honorees

Click on the photos below to see a slideshow from the reception, which included refreshments and music performed by Chris Harris of the Facilities & Operations Directorate.

470 Staff Members Recognized at 2018 Employee Awards & VIP Service Celebration

VIP Service Anniversaries

In total, 455 "VIP" BNLers reached milestone anniversaries for years of service to the Laboratory—25, 30, and 35 or more years in 2017 and 2018. Robert "Bob" Palmer of the Collider-Accelerator Department continues to push the record for longest tenure at the Laboratory with 58 years of service.

All staff members who were honored as VIPs are named in the list below.

'VIP' Service Anniversary Honorees

58 Years

Robert Palmer, Collider-Accelerator Department

56 Years

William Sampson, Superconducting Magnet Division

55 Years

Robert Scheetz, Physics Department

54 Years

Robert Lockey, Collider-Accelerator Department
Veljko Radeka, Instrumentation Division
Mark Sakitt, General Counsel
Peter Thieberger, Collider-Accelerator Department

53 Years

Charles Carlson, Collider-Accelerator Department

52 Years

Vincent Lo Destro, Collider-Accelerator Department

50 Years

David Diamond, Nuclear Science & Technology Department

49 Years

Cornelius Jackson, Stakeholder & Community Relations Office
Andrew McNerney, Collider-Accelerator Department

46 Years

Serban Protopopescu, Physics Department
Craig Thorn, Physics Department

45 Years

Rippie Bowman, Collider-Accelerator Department Joyce Moore, Radiological Control Division

44 Years

Melville Bonanno, Production Division
Richard Spitz, Collider-Accelerator Department

43 Years

Michael Bannon, Collider-Accelerator Department
Dennis Carlson, Collider-Accelerator Department
Andrea Epple, Radiological Control Division
Asher Etkin, Collider-Accelerator Department
Frederick Kobasiuk, Collider-Accelerator Department
Keith Lewin, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Laurence Littenberg, Nuclear & Particle Physics Directorate
Elizabeth Mogavero, Physics Department
Beatrice Pyatt, Biology Department
Upendra Rohatgi, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Stephen Schwartz, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Peter Wanderer Jr., Nuclear & Particle Physics Directorate

42 Years

Sharon Atkins, Procurement & Property Management Division
Joan Barrow, Information Technology Division
Peter Eterno Jr., Operational Support & Planning Division
Lawrence Kleinman, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Bruce Lein, Safety & Health Services Division
William Lenz, Physics Department
Brian Mayo, Operational Support & Planning Division
Juanita McKinney, Information Technology Division
Frederick Molone, Production Division
William Morse, Physics Department
Jack Preses, Chemistry Division
Alex Reben, Stakeholder & Community Relations Office
Gerard Shepherd, Radiological Control Division
Ronald Webster, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Charles Whiting, Operational Support & Planning Division
Judith Williams, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department

41 Years

Peter Bonti, Safeguards & Security Division
Peter De Toll, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Keith Detmer, Production Division
Etsuko Fujita, Chemistry Division
John Hauser, Nuclear & Particle Physics Directorate
Doris Johnston, Operational Support & Planning Division
Kevin Kobus, Production Division
Edward Lessard, Collider-Accelerator Department
Robert Malone, Collider-Accelerator Department
Wayne Rambo, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Arlene Rementer, Condensed Matter Physics & Materials Science Department
Jon Sandberg, Collider-Accelerator Department
Mark Sardzinski, Collider-Accelerator Department
Richard Savoy, Production Division
Gary Schaum, Emergency Services Division
Peter Schnitzenbaumer, Collider-Accelerator Department
Barbara Simpson, Procurement & Property Management Division
Michael Todosow, Nuclear Science & Technology Department
John Warren, Instrumentation Division
Bruce Weatherell, Operational Support & Planning Division
Ronald Zapasek, Collider-Accelerator Department

40 Years

Toni Arno, Information Technology Division
Kathleen Barkigia, Planning, Performance & Quality Management Office
Roy Barone, Emergency Services Division
Paula Bennett, Biology Department
John Blydenburgh, Operational Support & Planning Division
Thomas Butcher, Sustainable Energy Technologies Department
Patricia Carr, Environment, Biology, Nuclear Science & Nonproliferation Directorate
Walter De Boer, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Michael Delph, Safeguards & Security Division
Edmond Desmond, Physics Department
Robert Di Nardo, Instrumentation Division
Thomas Dilgen, National Synchrotron Light Source II
John Flannigan, Information Technology Division
Joseph Funaro, Collider-Accelerator Department
George Ganetis, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Richard Greene, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Heather Hartmann, Collider-Accelerator Department
John Heiser, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Peter Ingrassia, Collider-Accelerator Department
James Kierstead, Instrumentation Division
John Kulesa III, Energy & Utilities Division
Jeanne Madaia, Environment, Biology, Nuclear Science & Nonproliferation Directorate
Robert Meier, Collider-Accelerator Department
Stephen Musolino, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Hue-Anh Pham, Collider-Accelerator Department
Keith Radich, Energy & Utilities Division
Jo Ann Reed, Procurement & Property Management Division
Helen Todosow, Business Services Directorate
Charles Trabocchi, Collider-Accelerator Department
Peter Vanier, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
John Woods, Collider-Accelerator Department
Kevin Yachnik, Energy & Utilities Division

39 Years

Jay Adams, Human Resources Directorate
Sandra Asselta, Collider-Accelerator Department
William Behrens, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Steven Bennett, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Nicole Bernholc, Safety & Health Services Division
John Biggs, Physics Department
Cyrus Biscardi, Collider-Accelerator Department
Richard Biscardi, Safety & Health Services Division
Philip Cerniglia, Collider-Accelerator Department
Raymond Ceruti, Superconducting Magnet Division
Richard Di Franco, Collider-Accelerator Department
John Di Nicola, Site Planning & Infrastructure Management Division
Sebastian Dimaiuta, Superconducting Magnet Division
Pamela Esposito, Physics Department
Dawn Farrell, Business Services Directorate
Nicholas Franco, Collider-Accelerator Department
Richard Gagliardi, Production Division
Enrique Garcia, Physics Department
Stephen Gill, Collider-Accelerator Department
August Hoffmann, Physics Department
William Horak, Environment, Biology, Nuclear Science & Nonproliferation Directorate
Stephen Howell, Integrated Facility Management
Glenn Jochen, Superconducting Magnet Division
Peter Kohut, Nuclear Science & Technology Department
Slawko Kurczak, Collider-Accelerator Department
Stephanie Lamontagne-McKeon, Business Services Directorate
John Lara, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Robert Lehn, Collider-Accelerator Department
Gregory Mack, Information Technology Division
Robert Medina, Production Division
Bonnie Miller, Human Resources Directorate
William Newburgh, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Frank Palmeri Jr., Emergency Services Division
Charles Pearson, Collider-Accelerator Department
Venetios Polychronakos, Physics Department
Pranab Samanta, Nuclear Science & Technology Department
John Scheblein, Physics Department
Robert Scheuerer, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Charles Spataro, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Roger Stoutenburgh, Stakeholder & Community Relations Office
Michael Tannenbaum, Physics Department
John Tradeski Jr., Physics Department
Clarence Wilkins, Operational Support & Planning Division
Susan Wong, Information Technology Division
Craig Woody, Physics Department
Sharon Zuhoski, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department

38 Years

Richard Backofen, Stakeholder & Community Relations Office
John Benante, Collider-Accelerator Department
John Bigrow, Information Technology Division
John Bohenek, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Richard Casella, Information Technology Division
Kevin Cosgrove, Emergency Services Division
Joseph D Ambra, Superconducting Magnet Division
Robert Danowski, Production Division
Kathleen Dargan, Business Services Directorate
Charles Finfrock, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Edward Gallagher, Information Technology Division
Ady Hershcovitch, Collider-Accelerator Department
Warren Jappe, Collider-Accelerator Department
Paul Kalb, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Francis Loeb, Condensed Matter Physics & Materials Science Department
Kathleen McIntyre, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Francis McNeill, Operational Support & Planning Division
Denise Miesell-Bingham, Energy & Utilities Division
James Mills, Collider-Accelerator Department
Stephen Plate, Superconducting Magnet Division
Jean Ramirez, Business Services Directorate
Hugh Rhodus, Production Division
Joseph Tuozzolo, Collider-Accelerator Department
Wu-Tsung Weng, Collider-Accelerator Department
Richard Wilke, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Peter Zuhoski Jr., National Synchrotron Light Source II

37 Years

Walter Bay, Energy & Utilities Division
Diane Cabelli, Chemistry Division
Michael Caruso, Collider-Accelerator Department
Theresa Diaz, Operational Support & Planning Division
Linda Hanlon, Energy & Photon Sciences
Richard Jackimowicz, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Michael Mapes, Collider-Accelerator Department
William Marciano, Physics Department
Leonard Mausner, Collider-Accelerator Department
Thomas Roberts, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Pooran Singh, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Kevin Tisch, Energy & Utilities Division
John Trunk, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Ralph Vega, Safeguards & Security Division
Kathleen Walker, Safeguards & Security Division
Susan Wells, Information Technology Division

36 Years

Michael Anerella, Superconducting Magnet Division
Henry Ashby Jr., Collider-Accelerator Department
Alfonso Borrelli, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Biays Bowerman, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
John Cintorino II, Superconducting Magnet Division
Timothy Costanzo, Collider-Accelerator Department
Alfred Della Penna Jr., Instrumentation Division
Joann Durham, Budget Office
John Foley, Emergency Services Division
Jerry Gaeta, Stakeholder & Community Relations Office
Stanley Hanlon, Guest Services Division
Peter Johnson, Condensed Matter Physics & Materials Science Department
Anthony Kuczewski, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Robert Lambiase, Collider-Accelerator Department
Thomas Langdon, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Joseph Levesque, Emergency Services Division
Elliott Levitt, Internal Audit Office
John Muller, Information Technology Division
Dollie Nash, Operational Support & Planning Division
Maria Pacella, General Counsel
Judith Romeo, Biology Department
Pablo Rosas, Collider-Accelerator Department
Robert Sikora, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Graham Smith, Instrumentation Division
Daniel Sullivan, Superconducting Magnet Division
Donald Tarrant, Production Division
Frank Teich, Collider-Accelerator Department
Thomas Trojanowski, Energy & Utilities Division
Li Hua Yu, National Synchrotron Light Source II

35 Years

Arthur Anderson, Production Division
Ronald Angona, Instrumentation Division
Henry Biedenkapp, Business Services Directorate
Thomas Boucher, Energy & Utilities Division
Steven Bubka, Business Services Directorate
Louis Cannizzo, Collider-Accelerator Department
LaRosa Collins, Information Technology Division
Gordon Corbin, Collider-Accelerator Department
Mariette Faulkner, Physics Department
Christopher Gardner, Collider-Accelerator Department
Diane Hatton, Nuclear & Particle Physics Directorate
Steven Hulbert, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Mary Ann Maggio, Information Technology Division
James Meier, Collider-Accelerator Department
Susan Pepper, Environment, Biology, Nuclear Science & Nonproliferation Directorate
Antoinette Russo, Budget Office
Joseph Sanfilippo, Collider-Accelerator Department
Terrence Sullivan, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Robert Sweet, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Christopher Weilandics, Safety & Health Services Division

30 Years

John Aloi Jr., Radiological Control Division
Michael Bebon, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Scott Bell, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Robert Bellando, Energy & Utilities Division
Ilan Ben-Zvi, Collider-Accelerator Department
Lonny Berman, National Synchrotron Light Source II
John Biemer, Integrated Facility Management
Vincent Bonafede, Information Technology Division
Kerry Botts, Production Division
Joseph Braverman, Nuclear Science & Technology Department
John Butler, Collider-Accelerator Department
Sally Calabrese, Production Division
Anthony Caracappa, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Wei Chen, Instrumentation Division
Lap-Yan Cheng, Nuclear Science & Technology Department
Donna Chiossone, Business Services Directorate
Robert Chmiel, Safety & Health Services Division
Richard Chorzempa, Business Services Directorate
Barrett Clay, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Robert Colichio, Environment, Biology, Nuclear Science & Nonproliferation Directorate
Allan Corby, Information Technology Division
Anthony Costantini, Site Planning & Infrastructure Management Division
John Cozzolino, Superconducting Magnet Division
Phyllis D'Avanzo, Operational Support & Planning Division
Joseph De Cicco, Collider-Accelerator Department
Christopher Degen, Collider-Accelerator Department
Timothy Devine, Emergency Services Division
Cheryl Eleazer, Procurement & Property Management Division
Ann Emrick, Environment, Biology, Nuclear Science & Nonproliferation Directorate
Louis Figueroa, Safeguards & Security Division
Lyn Fountaine, Operational Support & Planning Division
Christopher Frosina, Production Division
Joseph Gadbois Sr, Energy & Utilities Division
Joann Giambalvo, Operational Support & Planning Division
Thomas Godzieba, Production Division
George Gottschalk, Information Technology Division
Luke Greco, Safeguards & Security Division
Harry Hacker, Collider-Accelerator Department
John Hammond, Physics Department
Gary Hanlon, Energy & Utilities Division
David Harder, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Arthur Harris, Production Division
Darren Harris, Production Division
Fredrick Horn, Safety & Health Services Division
Srinivasan Iyer, Information Technology Division
Deborah Johnson, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Allen Jones, Waste Management Division
Henry Jones, Production Division
Piyush Joshi, Superconducting Magnet Division
Richard Kurz, Collider-Accelerator Department
James La Bounty, Physics Department
Nikolaos Laloudakis, Collider-Accelerator Department
Albert Langhorn, Center for Functional Nanomaterials
Hung Lee, Chemistry Division
Andrew Levine, Radiological Control Division
Allen Licata, Emergency Services Division
Frank Lincoln, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Robert Lofaro, Sustainable Energy Technologies Department
Ann Marie Luhrs, Collider-Accelerator Department
Darcy Mallon, Safety & Health Services Division
Ioannis Marneris, Collider-Accelerator Department
Daniel Martin, Collider-Accelerator Department
Troy Mayo, Production Division
John McCarthy, Physics Department
Sean McCorkle, Biology Department
Gary McIntyre, Collider-Accelerator Department
Anette Meier, Safety & Health Services Division
Maryellen Meier, Operational Support & Planning Division
Domenick Milidantri, Superconducting Magnet Division
Joseph Muratore, Superconducting Magnet Division
Wahfun Ng, Collider-Accelerator Department
Thomas Nolan, Collider-Accelerator Department
Edward O'Brien, Physics Department
Michael O'Connor, Safeguards & Security Division
John O'Hara, Nuclear Science & Technology Department
Benjamin Ocko, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Joseph Pagano, Production Division
Douglas Paquette, Environmental Protection Division
John Passaro, Energy & Utilities Division
Darlene Peragine, Human Resources Directorate
David Peter, Safeguards & Security Division
William Peterson, Emergency Services Division
David Phillips, Collider-Accelerator Department
Donald Pinelli, Instrumentation Division
Eileen Pinkston, Computational Science Initiative
Arthur Piper, Integrated Facility Management
Paula Pozzoli, Guest Services Division
Reginald Redman, Production Division
Jonathan Reich, Collider-Accelerator Department
Brenda Riddle, Information Technology Division
Craig Rochon, Energy & Utilities Division
Donna Rubino, Business Services Directorate
Joseph Rubino, Stakeholder & Community Relations Office
Paul Sampson, Collider-Accelerator Department
Francis Scheifele Jr., Collider-Accelerator Department
Arthur Scholtz, Production Division
Carl Schultheiss, Collider-Accelerator Department
Craig Sirot, Modernization Project Office
Kevin Smith, Collider-Accelerator Department
Sung-Leung So, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Janet Soper, Procurement & Property Management Division
Edward Stein, Condensed Matter Physics & Materials Science Department
William Themann, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Thomas Throwe, Physics Department
Robert Todd, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Frank Toldo, Physics Department
JoAnn Totans, Nuclear Science & Technology Department
Thomas Tsang, Instrumentation Division
Thomas Van Winckel, Superconducting Magnet Division
Samuel Velazquez, Radiological Control Division
Joseph Vignola, Radiological Control Division
Michael Villaran, Sustainable Energy Technologies Department
Richard Wall, Collider-Accelerator Department
John Walsh, Instrumentation Division
Christopher Weaver, Information Technology Division
Maria-Gracia Webster, Center for Functional Nanomaterials
James Wishart, Chemistry Division
Thomas Wozniak, Collider-Accelerator Department
Christopher Zarcone, Collider-Accelerator Department
Wu Zhang, Collider-Accelerator Department
Yimei Zhu, Condensed Matter Physics & Materials Science Department
Emil Zitvogel, National Synchrotron Light Source II

25 Years

Maureen Anderson, Physics Department
Richard Anderson, Collider-Accelerator Department
Shirley Ayers, Guest Services Division
Marcus Babzien, Collider-Accelerator Department
Nancy Barci, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Charles Barrett, Guest Services Division
Roger Bonati, Collider-Accelerator Department
Stephen Boose, Physics Department
Charlotte Buck, Fiscal Services Division
Cheryl Burns, Radiological Control Division
Russell Burns, Physics Department
Herman Butts, Guest Services Division
Christine Carter, Guest Services Division
Timothy Caufield, Energy & Utilities Division
Christopher Channing, Energy & Utilities Division
William Christie, Collider-Accelerator Department
Nicholas Contos, Radiological Control Division
Todd Corwin, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Michael Cowell, Energy & Photon Sciences
Susan Cuevas, Procurement & Property Management Division
Anthony Curcio, Collider-Accelerator Department
Teresa Daniels, Planning, Performance & Quality Management Office
Margaret Desmond Rowan, Fiscal Services Division
Harold Dorr, Collider-Accelerator Department
Catherine Ennis, Guest Services Division
John Escallier, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Daniel Farge, Operational Support & Planning Division
Jason Farrell, Physics Department
Pei Feng, Collider-Accelerator Department
Steven Ficner, Energy & Utilities Division
Kevin Fox, Procurement & Property Management Division
Daniel Galligan, Safety & Health Services Division
Omar Gould, Collider-Accelerator Department
Peter Gross, Information Technology Division
Christopher Hanson, Production Division
Philip Harrington, Human Resources Directorate
Kenneth Hartmann, Collider-Accelerator Department
Robert Healy, Information Technology Division
Gary Heyman, Energy & Utilities Division
John Hill, Energy & Photon Sciences
Brian Hobson, Production Division
Rodger Hubbard Jr., National Synchrotron Light Source II
Stephen Jao, Collider-Accelerator Department
Steven Kettell, Physics Department
Robyn Koebel, Human Resources Directorate
Lawrence Lettieri, Safety & Health Services Division
Alan Levine, Information Technology Division
Chong-Jer Liaw, Collider-Accelerator Department
Wing Louie, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Barbara Mack, Guest Services Division
Christine Madonia, Business Services Directorate
Melinda Markstaller, Safeguards & Security Division
Robert McGraw, Environmental & Climate Sciences Department
Robert McKay, Integrated Facility Management
Joanne McNaught, Production Division
Joseph Mead, Instrumentation Division
Lee Michel, Nonproliferation & National Security Department
Robert Michnoff, Collider-Accelerator Department
Andrew Mingino, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Steven Moss, Radiological Control Division
Brian Mullany, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Dorothea Nash, Guest Services Division
Seth Nemesure, Collider-Accelerator Department
Jane O'Brien-Fox, Fiscal Services Division
Gail O'Hern, Human Resources Directorate
Robert Olsen, Collider-Accelerator Department
Frederick Orsatti, Collider-Accelerator Department
Edmund Pavlak, Waste Management Division
Stephen Peggs, Collider-Accelerator Department
Mark Peragine, Collider-Accelerator Department
Christopher Porretto, Planning, Performance & Quality Management Office
Ronald Prwivo, Superconducting Magnet Division
Craig Rhein, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Kenneth Riker Jr., Collider-Accelerator Department
Denise Rodgers, Human Resources Directorate
Gregory Rodzevik, Energy & Utilities Division
Brian Rohena, Energy & Utilities Division
Andres Ruga, Physics Department
Adam Rusek, Collider-Accelerator Department
Michael Santana, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Thomas Seda, Collider-Accelerator Department
Thomas Sexton, Production Division
John Shanklin, Environment, Biology, Nuclear Science & Nonproliferation Directorate
John Skinner, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Christopher Stelmach, National Synchrotron Light Source II
Dannie Steski, Collider-Accelerator Department
James Stillwell, Radiological Control Division
Shantilata Subudhi, Business Services Directorate
Jeffrey Swenson, Facilities & Operations Directorate
Glen Todzia, Waste Management Division
Dejan Trbojevic, Collider-Accelerator Department
Donald Von Lintig Jr., Collider-Accelerator Department
James Waters, Information Technology Division
Daniel Weiss, Collider-Accelerator Department
Lisa Willi, Business Services Directorate
Kevin Wolniewicz, Instrumentation Division
Bo Yu, Instrumentation Division

Tags: personnel

2018-13130  |  INT/EXT  |  Newsroom