BNL Home

Scientific Staff

Tadesse Abebaw Assefa

Phone: (631) 344-2713
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: tassefa@bnl.gov

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 209
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Simon Billinge portrait

Simon Billinge

Phone: (631) 344-5661
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: simon.billinge@gmail.com

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 216
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Emil Bozin

Phone: (631) 344-4963
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: bozin@bnl.gov

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 213
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Mark Dean

Phone: (631) 344-7847
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: mdean@bnl.gov

Profile | Website

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 211
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Ana Flávia Suzana

Ana Flávia Suzana

Phone: (631) 344-2713
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: anaflaviasuzana@gmail.com

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 209
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Robert Koch

Robert Joseph Koch

Phone: (631) 344-5661
Email: rkoch@bnl.gov

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Daniel Mazzone

Phone: (631) 344-3299
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: dmazzone@bnl.gov

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 210
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Yao Shen

Phone: (631) 344-2915
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: yshen@bnl.gov

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 214
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Longlong Wu

Phone: (631) 344-4852
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: lwu@bnl.gov

Profile

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 724, Office 2-162
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Support Staff

Arlene Rementer, Secretary

Phone: (631) 344-3827
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: rementer@bnl.gov

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734, Office 252A
Upton, NY 11973-5000


Fran Loeb

Phone: (631) 344-2092
Fax: (631) 344-2739
Email: fran@bnl.gov

Brookhaven National Laboratory
X-ray Scattering Group
Bldg. 734
Upton, NY 11973-5000


X-ray Group Alumni

Hu Miao -

 Staff Scientist, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Pavol Juhas


Runze Yu

- Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Yue Cao

- Staff Scientist, Argonne National Laboratory

Derek Meyers

- Professor, Oklahoma State University

Gilberto Fabbris

- Staff Scientist, Advanced Photon Source ANL

Bill Leonhardt

- Engineer, BNL

Shu Cheng

- Technician, BNL

Vivek Thampy

- SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory

Xiaoqian Chen

- Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Kevin Knox

- J.P. Morgan

John Hill

- Director, NSLS-II, BNL

Stuart Wilkins

- NSLS-II, BNL

Mirian Garcia-Fernandez

- Diamond Light Source

Milinda Abeykoon

- NSLS-II, BNL

Xuerong Liu

- Institute of Physics, Beijing

Bill Schoenig

- Retired

Raanan Tobey

- University of Groningen

Josh Turner

- LCLS

Mary Upton

- Argonne National Lab

Julian Baumert


Yuguang Cai

- University of Kentucky

Antonio Checco

- Soft Matter Group, BNL

Scott Coburn

- NSLSII, BNL

Elaine DiMasi

- NSLS, BNL

Oleg Gang

- CFN, BNL

Doon Gibbs

- Director, BNL

Stephane Grenier

- CNRS

Young-June Kim

- University of Toronto

Michael Lefenfeld

Tianbo Liu

- Lehigh University

Guang Liu


Olaf Magnussen


Christie Nelson

- NSLS, BNL

Ben Ocko

- Soft Matter Group, BNL

Kazuhisa Tamura


Jessica Thomas

- Physical Review

Tom Thurston


Assunta Vigiliante


Yusuke Wakabayashi

- Photon Factory

Jia Wang


Gavin Watson


Milan Sanyal


Hubert Zajonz

- Max Planck

Martin von Zimmermann

- HASYLAB at DESY